🇬🇧 UNITED KINGDOM EDITIONUK context. Clear evidence. Better decisions.
system | compare.Choose software with confidence.Cost calculator ↗

YOUR PRIORITIES. YOUR SHORTLIST.

Make the comparison yours.

Select up to three products in one category. See the evidence, change the priorities and understand every point.

2. Choose up to three products

Only products in the same category can be compared.

3. Set what matters to you

Standard weights total 100 points, including 15 for AI. Your choices are normalised back to 100.

Email marketing / YOUR COMPARISON

The fit, side by side.

Sorted by your documented score

GetResponse ↗

50–100/100

50% evidence coverage

With AI excluded: 47–100/100

US$19.00
month at starting contact tier · excl. VAT

Businesses combining newsletters, forms and online-store recovery journeys.

International offer; confirm GBP invoicing, UK contract and any SMS coverage separately.

The first number is earned from documented features. Unverified capabilities create the range. Product scores do not establish the quality, reliability or price of a particular plan.

Inside the feature comparison

✓ Supported · ◐ Limited · − Not supported · ? Not verified

Email marketing: feature evidence and contribution to the score
Capability & demo questionGetResponse50–100/100 documented fit
Core workflowReusable email design7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Build a branded newsletter and reuse a content block.

✓ Supported

Email builder supports reusable designed messages.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Core workflowDynamic behavioural segments7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Build a group that clicked a named email within 30 days but has not purchased; show it updates.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–7.0 / 7.0 points
Core workflowTriggered welcome sequence7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Subscribe a test contact and start a timed welcome sequence.

✓ Supported

Signup-triggered welcome sequences are supported.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Core workflowContact-level campaign results7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Identify who clicked, bounced or unsubscribed, rather than only a campaign total.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–7.0 / 7.0 points
Core workflowUnsubscribe and suppression handling7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Unsubscribe a test contact and show they cannot receive the next marketing send.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–7.0 / 7.0 points
Workflow depthCustom sending-domain authentication4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Show how a customer-owned sending domain is authenticated.

✓ Supported

The plan table includes DKIM authentication.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthA/B campaign tests4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Compare two subject lines with a defined winning measure.

✓ Supported

Marketer includes A/B testing.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthConditional content blocks4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Show different offers within the same campaign based on a contact field.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthClick and purchase branches4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Wait two days and send different follow-ups to clickers and purchasers.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthTopic-level preferences4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Let a contact stop one topic while retaining another.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthControlled imports4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Import an existing list with custom fields and identify duplicate records.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthAPI access to reporting4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Retrieve campaign results or recipient events through an API.

✓ Supported

APIs expose newsletter statistics, tracked clicks, contacts and custom reports.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthOrder or product data in emails4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Insert a relevant product or order detail from a connected store.

✓ Supported

Product boxes and recommendations connect store content.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthRe-entry and exit rules4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Stop a sequence after conversion and define if a contact may re-enter.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthSending permissions4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Separate the person drafting a campaign from someone allowed to send it.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthPreview and test-send workflow5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Review desktop and mobile rendering and send a test before publication.

✓ Supported

Inbox, dark-mode and test-send previews are listed.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthPortable contacts and events5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Export a segment and its relevant engagement records in a usable format.

✓ Supported

Export contacts, saved segments and engagement/report data through dedicated endpoints.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗
AIEditable AI campaign content5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Generate a subject or email from a brief, then edit it before sending.

✓ Supported

AI drafts email and subject content with plan allowances.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗
AIBehaviour-based send-time optimisation5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Show how historic engagement changes an individual contact's send time.

✓ Supported

Perfect Timing uses recipient engagement.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗
AIAI audience or campaign analysis5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Create an audience or explain campaign performance through a natural-language prompt.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–5.0 / 5.0 points

“Not verified” means the recorded evidence does not settle this specific check. It does not mean the feature is absent. Read the scoring method.

Accessibility settings

Make this site easier to read. Your preferences stay in this browser.

Browser zoom also works: Ctrl/Cmd and +.

Accessibility information