🇬🇧 UNITED KINGDOM EDITIONUK context. Clear evidence. Better decisions.
system | compare.Choose software with confidence.Cost calculator ↗

YOUR PRIORITIES. YOUR SHORTLIST.

Make the comparison yours.

Select up to three products in one category. See the evidence, change the priorities and understand every point.

2. Choose up to three products

Only products in the same category can be compared.

3. Set what matters to you

Standard weights total 100 points, including 15 for AI. Your choices are normalised back to 100.

Marketing automation / YOUR COMPARISON

The fit, side by side.

Sorted by your documented score

Force24 ↗

48–100/100

48% evidence coverage

With AI excluded: 56–100/100

Request pricing
platform and support scope · VAT basis not stated

UK teams managing longer buying cycles and wanting hands-on launch support.

The official site identifies Leeds operations and UK marketing-team focus.

The first number is earned from documented features. Unverified capabilities create the range. Product scores do not establish the quality, reliability or price of a particular plan.

Inside the feature comparison

✓ Supported · ◐ Limited · − Not supported · ? Not verified

Marketing automation: feature evidence and contribution to the score
Capability & demo questionForce2448–100/100 documented fit
Core workflowEvent-triggered entry7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Enter a journey when a form, purchase or named event occurs.

✓ Supported

Triggered activity and journeys are documented.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Core workflowConditional journey branches7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Route contacts differently according to behaviour and profile data.

✓ Supported

Instant or delayed decisions route contacts by behaviour and customer data.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Core workflowTimed waits7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Pause a journey for a defined period before the next action.

✓ Supported

Delay for a duration, until a date, or within an allowed sending window.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Core workflowMultiple messaging channels7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Send email and another channel within one coordinated journey.

✓ Supported

Email and personalised SMS are included in the platform.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Core workflowJourney performance reporting7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

See how many contacts reached each step and where they stopped.

? Not verified

Segment and campaign reports are documented; node-level detail unverified.

0.0–7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthConversion exit rules4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Remove a contact from a sales reminder after purchase.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthRe-entry control4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Set whether and when a contact can repeat the same journey.

✓ Supported

Choose one-time entry or repeat enrolment after a minimum entry/completion interval.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthContinuously updated audiences4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Change a contact's eligibility when their behaviour changes.

✓ Supported

Automated segments update from real-time data.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthLead or engagement scoring4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Increase and decrease a score based on different actions.

✓ Supported

Lead scoring is documented.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthCRM handover4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Assign a qualified lead and preserve the triggering context.

? Not verified

CRM-connected sales/marketing alignment is described; assignment rules need a demo.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthExternal actions and webhooks4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Trigger an external system and show the event payload.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthRandomised journey split4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Test two paths and compare the chosen outcome.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthControlled send windows4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Hold messages outside selected days or time windows.

✓ Supported

Send windows restrict days, hours and contacts processed per hour.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthChannel consent enforcement4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Block one channel after permission changes while preserving allowed actions.

✓ Supported

Marketing stages respect subscription preferences; transactional stages intentionally use different rules.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthContact-frequency controls4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Show how overlapping journeys avoid excessive messages.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthTest and execution history5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Run a test contact and inspect the sequence of steps taken.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–5.0 / 5.0 points
Workflow depthJourney editing permissions5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Restrict who can alter or activate a live journey.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–5.0 / 5.0 points
AIAI-assisted journey drafting5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Describe a journey and inspect the generated steps before activation.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–5.0 / 5.0 points
AIPredictive timing or audience decisions5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate a predictive recommendation based on engagement or purchase data.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–5.0 / 5.0 points
AIAI-assisted performance analysis5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Ask which journey step needs attention and inspect the supporting data.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–5.0 / 5.0 points

“Not verified” means the recorded evidence does not settle this specific check. It does not mean the feature is absent. Read the scoring method.

Accessibility settings

Make this site easier to read. Your preferences stay in this browser.

Browser zoom also works: Ctrl/Cmd and +.

Accessibility information