๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง UNITED KINGDOM EDITIONUK context. Clear evidence. Better decisions.
system | compare.Choose software with confidence.Cost calculator โ†—

YOUR PRIORITIES. YOUR SHORTLIST.

Make the comparison yours.

Select up to three products in one category. See the evidence, change the priorities and understand every point.

2. Choose up to three products

Only products in the same category can be compared.

3. Set what matters to you

Standard weights total 100 points, including 15 for AI. Your choices are normalised back to 100.

Cold email and sales outreach / YOUR COMPARISON

The fit, side by side.

Sorted by your documented score
Smartlead

Smartlead โ†—

67โ€“100/100

67% evidence coverage

With AI excluded: 75โ€“100/100

US$39.00
per workspace/month ยท VAT basis not stated

Agencies and sales operations managing multiple inboxes.

English-language service; GBP billing not verified.

Visit Smartlead โ†—Ad ยท affiliate linkWe may earn a commission if you buy through this link.

The first number is earned from documented features. Unverified capabilities create the range. Product scores do not establish the quality, reliability or price of a particular plan.

Inside the feature comparison

โœ“ Supported ยท โ— Limited ยท โˆ’ Not supported ยท ? Not verified

Cold email and sales outreach: feature evidence and contribution to the score
Capability & demo questionSmartlead67โ€“100/100 documented fit
Core workflowImport prospects and custom fields4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Import a contact file and map named personalisation fields. Demonstrate this with a test prospect.

โœ“ Supported

API lead records and custom fields.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowEmail verification4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Validate addresses and identify invalid or risky recipients before sending. Demonstrate this with a test prospect.

โœ“ Supported

Verification depends on tier/add-on.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthCross-campaign duplicate protection6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Prevent a prospect from receiving overlapping sequences or honour a shared suppression record. Demonstrate this with a test prospect.

โœ“ Supported

Unsubscribe and domain-block endpoints.

6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthRecipient preview and missing-field guard6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Inspect an individual recipient's rendered email and detect missing variables before release. Demonstrate this with a test prospect.

? Not verified

Preview and missing-field safeguard unverified.

0.0โ€“6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowTimed follow-up sequences5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Schedule a series with configurable waiting periods. Demonstrate this with a test prospect.

โœ“ Supported

Configurable campaign sequences.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowStop or pause on reply5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Cancel later automated steps when a human reply is detected. Demonstrate this with a test prospect.

โœ“ Supported

Reply-based stop conditions.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthConditional sequence paths7.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Route follow-ups using engagement, a meeting outcome or prospect data. Demonstrate this with a test prospect.

? Not verified

Arbitrary conditional branches unverified.

0.0โ€“7.5 / 7.5 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthControlled message experiments7.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Split prospects between variants and report variant outcomes. Demonstrate this with a test prospect.

? Not verified

Controlled variant allocation unverified.

0.0โ€“7.5 / 7.5 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowMailbox pacing and schedules4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Set sending intervals, daily caps or working-hour windows. Demonstrate this with a test prospect.

โœ“ Supported

Campaign schedule and sending settings.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowSending-domain diagnostics4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Check sender authentication or delivery configuration. Demonstrate this with a test prospect.

โœ“ Supported

SmartDelivery SPF/DKIM/DMARC checks.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthManaged mailbox warm-up6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Configure and inspect mailbox warm-up separately from prospect sends. Demonstrate this with a test prospect.

โœ“ Supported

Warm-up pools available.

6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthBounce or mailbox-health safeguards6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Pause, restrict or alert on deteriorating mailbox or bounce health. Demonstrate this with a test prospect.

โœ“ Supported

Placement tests and spam alerts.

6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowCentralised reply management4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Review replies from connected sending accounts in one place. Demonstrate this with a test prospect.

โœ“ Supported

Reply assignment and internal notes.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowCampaign outcome reporting4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Inspect sent, reply and bounce results with campaign context. Demonstrate this with a test prospect.

โœ“ Supported

Lead and campaign statistics.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthPortable data and event integration6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Export identifiable lead outcomes and exchange campaign data through a documented API or events. Demonstrate this with a test prospect.

โœ“ Supported

CSV identifiable outcomes, history and webhooks.

6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthTeam or client access boundaries6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Restrict a team member or client to the intended campaign or workspace data. Demonstrate this with a test prospect.

โœ“ Supported

Tier-dependent client workspaces.

6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIAI message drafting3.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Generate or revise an outreach draft. Demonstrate this with a test prospect.

? Not verified

Detailed draft-writing controls unverified.

0.0โ€“3.0 / 3.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIAI reply categorisation3.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Classify incoming replies by intent or sentiment for follow-up. Demonstrate this with a test prospect.

โœ“ Supported

Correctable AI reply categories.

3.0 / 3.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIRecipient-grounded AI personalisation4.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Generate content using identified prospect fields or researched source context. Demonstrate this with a test prospect.

? Not verified

Account context claimed; prospect-grounded generation unverified.

0.0โ€“4.5 / 4.5 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIHuman review before AI outreach4.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Review AI-generated messages or campaign changes before they are launched. Demonstrate this with a test prospect.

? Not verified

Mandatory AI approval unverified.

0.0โ€“4.5 / 4.5 pointsEvidence โ†—

โ€œNot verifiedโ€ means the recorded evidence does not settle this specific check. It does not mean the feature is absent. Read the scoring method.

Accessibility settings

Make this site easier to read. Your preferences stay in this browser.

Browser zoom also works: Ctrl/Cmd and +.

Accessibility information