๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง UNITED KINGDOM EDITIONUK context. Clear evidence. Better decisions.
system | compare.Choose software with confidence.Cost calculator โ†—

YOUR PRIORITIES. YOUR SHORTLIST.

Make the comparison yours.

Select up to three products in one category. See the evidence, change the priorities and understand every point.

2. Choose up to three products

Only products in the same category can be compared.

3. Set what matters to you

Standard weights total 100 points, including 15 for AI. Your choices are normalised back to 100.

Team chat and collaboration / YOUR COMPARISON

The fit, side by side.

Sorted by your documented score
Nifty

Nifty โ†—

49โ€“100/100

49% evidence coverage

With AI excluded: 44โ€“100/100

US$10.00
member/month ยท VAT basis not stated

Agencies coordinating project delivery, clients and internal discussion in one workspace.

English project and collaboration workflows; USD plans do not imply GBP billing.

Visit Nifty โ†—Ad ยท affiliate linkWe may earn a commission if you buy through this link.

The first number is earned from documented features. Unverified capabilities create the range. Product scores do not establish the quality, reliability or price of a particular plan.

Inside the feature comparison

โœ“ Supported ยท โ— Limited ยท โˆ’ Not supported ยท ? Not verified

Team chat and collaboration: feature evidence and contribution to the score
Capability & demo questionNifty49โ€“100/100 documented fit
Core workflowChannels or project conversations5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Organise shared discussion around a topic or project.

โœ“ Supported

Project-based discussion spaces.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowDirect and group messages5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Communicate privately across the workspace.

โœ“ Supported

Direct and cross-project group chats.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthThreaded context and message actions7.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Reply in context and retain a reference when turning discussion into work. Demonstrate with a restricted test user.

โœ“ Supported

Replies and message-to-task context.

7.5 / 7.5 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthRestricted external collaboration7.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Limit a guest to specified conversations or projects. Demonstrate with a restricted test user.

โœ“ Supported

Guests limited to invited projects.

7.5 / 7.5 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowFiles within conversations4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Attach or reference files in a conversation.

โœ“ Supported

Files attach within discussions.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowSearch conversation history4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Find messages in retained conversation history.

? Not verified

Workspace search; full chat coverage unverified.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthFiltered, permission-aware retrieval6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Narrow results by participant/date/channel while respecting visibility. Demonstrate with a restricted test user.

? Not verified

Not established in the reviewed documentation.

0.0โ€“6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthPortable public and private history6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Export messages and relevant metadata from public, private and direct conversations. Demonstrate with a restricted test user.

? Not verified

Not established in the reviewed documentation.

0.0โ€“6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowVoice or video calls3.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Start a voice or video conversation in the workflow.

โœ“ Supported

Calls open through the documented Zoom integration.

3.0 / 3.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowScreen sharing3.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Show a screen during a call.

? Not verified

Not established in the reviewed documentation.

0.0โ€“3.0 / 3.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthRecording or asynchronous clips4.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Preserve a recording or an asynchronous voice/video clip. Demonstrate with a restricted test user.

? Not verified

Not established in the reviewed documentation.

0.0โ€“4.5 / 4.5 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthGroup meeting capacity and controls4.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Inspect the participant limit and host controls for a group meeting. Demonstrate with a restricted test user.

? Not verified

Not established in the reviewed documentation.

0.0โ€“4.5 / 4.5 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowWorkspace and member roles5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Separate owner, admin, member and guest responsibilities.

โœ“ Supported

Owner, members and restricted guests.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowMFA or business SSO5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Protect business sign-in with documented controls.

? Not verified

Not established in the reviewed documentation.

0.0โ€“5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthConfigurable conversation retention7.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Apply deletion periods to defined conversation types. Demonstrate with a restricted test user.

? Not verified

Not established in the reviewed documentation.

0.0โ€“7.5 / 7.5 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthExportable administration history7.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Find and export an attributable administrative change. Demonstrate with a restricted test user.

? Not verified

Not established in the reviewed documentation.

0.0โ€“7.5 / 7.5 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIAI conversation summaries3.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Summarise a specific accessible discussion.

? Not verified

Not established in the reviewed documentation.

0.0โ€“3.0 / 3.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIAI action extraction3.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Create a draft task or follow-up from a conversation.

โœ“ Supported

Orbit converts a message into structured tasks.

3.0 / 3.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIScoped AI conversation access4.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Restrict the conversations an AI assistant can access. Demonstrate with a restricted test user.

โœ“ Supported

External MCP assistant respects roles and scopes.

4.5 / 4.5 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIReview AI actions4.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Approve or limit generated actions before execution. Demonstrate with a restricted test user.

โœ“ Supported

MCP defaults read-only; permitted write actions require scoped tokens.

4.5 / 4.5 pointsEvidence โ†—

โ€œNot verifiedโ€ means the recorded evidence does not settle this specific check. It does not mean the feature is absent. Read the scoring method.

Accessibility settings

Make this site easier to read. Your preferences stay in this browser.

Browser zoom also works: Ctrl/Cmd and +.

Accessibility information