๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง UNITED KINGDOM EDITIONUK context. Clear evidence. Better decisions.
system | compare.Choose software with confidence.Cost calculator โ†—

YOUR PRIORITIES. YOUR SHORTLIST.

Make the comparison yours.

Select up to three products in one category. See the evidence, change the priorities and understand every point.

2. Choose up to three products

Only products in the same category can be compared.

3. Set what matters to you

Standard weights total 100 points, including 15 for AI. Your choices are normalised back to 100.

Social media management / YOUR COMPARISON

The fit, side by side.

Sorted by your documented score
Metricool

Metricool โ†—

86โ€“98/100

88% evidence coverage

With AI excluded: 86โ€“100/100

US$25.00
account / month ยท excl. VAT

Small teams and agencies balancing multi-brand reporting with controlled publishing.

English-language service with international purchasing. Confirm regional tax, billing currency and required location in the offer.

Visit Metricool โ†—Ad ยท affiliate linkWe may earn a commission if you buy through this link.

The first number is earned from documented features. Unverified capabilities create the range. Product scores do not establish the quality, reliability or price of a particular plan.

Inside the feature comparison

โœ“ Supported ยท โ— Limited ยท โˆ’ Not supported ยท ? Not verified

Social media management: feature evidence and contribution to the score
Capability & demo questionMetricool86โ€“98/100 documented fit
Core workflowMulti-network calendar5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate multi-network calendar with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Schedule across supported networks.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowMedia and design workflow5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate media and design workflow with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Google Drive and Canva integrate with paid workflows.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthBulk or recurring scheduling7.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate bulk or recurring scheduling with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Bulk scheduling is listed; fair use applies.

7.5 / 7.5 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthMandatory publishing approvals7.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate mandatory publishing approvals with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Content Creators must submit posts for review on Advanced/Custom.

7.5 / 7.5 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowShared social inbox4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate shared social inbox with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Inbox covers supported comments and messages.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowReusable replies4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate reusable replies with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Saved answers are documented in the inbox tools.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthBrand and keyword listening6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate brand and keyword listening with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

? Not verified

Broad web/keyword listening outside connected profiles is not established.

0.0โ€“6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthAutomated DM workflows6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate automated dm workflows with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Flows automate supported social interactions; current offer conditions can change.

6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowPost and audience analytics4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate post and audience analytics with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Post and audience analytics are included.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowExportable reports4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate exportable reports with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Starter includes PDF/PPT reports.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthCompetitor comparisons6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate competitor comparisons with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Competitor profile comparison is listed.

6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthAPI or BI connector6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate api or bi connector with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Advanced adds API and Data Studio connector.

6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowSeparate client brands4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate separate client brands with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Plans organise a specified number of brands.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowRoles and permissions4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate roles and permissions with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Advanced supports role management.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthExternal client review6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate external client review with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

External reviewers can approve by email.

6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthAction audit history6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate action audit history with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

? Not verified

A complete administrative action audit is not verified.

0.0โ€“6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIAI drafting3.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate ai drafting with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

AI writing assistant is available even on Free.

3.0 / 3.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIGrounded AI analysis3.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate grounded ai analysis with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

MCP connects an assistant to Metricool data.

3.0 / 3.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIAI publishing actions4.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate ai publishing actions with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

MCP workflows can prepare/schedule content; verify client permissions.

4.5 / 4.5 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIAI approval controls4.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate ai approval controls with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โ— Limited

Native approvals are documented; enforcement across every external MCP client needs verification.

2.3 / 4.5 pointsEvidence โ†—

โ€œNot verifiedโ€ means the recorded evidence does not settle this specific check. It does not mean the feature is absent. Read the scoring method.

Accessibility settings

Make this site easier to read. Your preferences stay in this browser.

Browser zoom also works: Ctrl/Cmd and +.

Accessibility information