🇬🇧 UNITED KINGDOM EDITIONUK context. Clear evidence. Better decisions.
system | compare.Choose software with confidence.Cost calculator ↗

YOUR PRIORITIES. YOUR SHORTLIST.

Make the comparison yours.

Select up to three products in one category. See the evidence, change the priorities and understand every point.

2. Choose up to three products

Only products in the same category can be compared.

3. Set what matters to you

Standard weights total 100 points, including 15 for AI. Your choices are normalised back to 100.

Marketing automation / YOUR COMPARISON

The fit, side by side.

Sorted by your documented score
Kit

Kit ↗

50–100/100

50% evidence coverage

With AI excluded: 47–100/100

US$39.00
per month at 1,000 subscribers · VAT basis not stated

Creators selling knowledge or digital products through newsletters.

English documentation; no GBP price verified.

Visit Kit ↗Ad · affiliate linkWe may earn a commission if you buy through this link.

The first number is earned from documented features. Unverified capabilities create the range. Product scores do not establish the quality, reliability or price of a particular plan.

Inside the feature comparison

✓ Supported · ◐ Limited · − Not supported · ? Not verified

Marketing automation: feature evidence and contribution to the score
Capability & demo questionKit50–100/100 documented fit
Core workflowEvent-triggered entry7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Enter a journey when a form, purchase or named event occurs.

✓ Supported

Form/tag entry.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Core workflowConditional journey branches7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Route contacts differently according to behaviour and profile data.

✓ Supported

Tag/custom-field conditions.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Core workflowTimed waits7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Pause a journey for a defined period before the next action.

✓ Supported

Sequence timing.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Core workflowMultiple messaging channels7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Send email and another channel within one coordinated journey.

? Not verified

Not verified.

0.0–7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Core workflowJourney performance reporting7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

See how many contacts reached each step and where they stopped.

✓ Supported

Sequence delivery/engagement statistics.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthConversion exit rules4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Remove a contact from a sales reminder after purchase.

? Not verified

Not verified.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthRe-entry control4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Set whether and when a contact can repeat the same journey.

? Not verified

Not verified.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthContinuously updated audiences4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Change a contact's eligibility when their behaviour changes.

✓ Supported

Segments refresh; cannot trigger directly.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthLead or engagement scoring4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Increase and decrease a score based on different actions.

✓ Supported

Pro engagement scoring.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthCRM handover4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Assign a qualified lead and preserve the triggering context.

? Not verified

Not verified.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthExternal actions and webhooks4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Trigger an external system and show the event payload.

✓ Supported

Event webhooks.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthRandomised journey split4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Test two paths and compare the chosen outcome.

? Not verified

Not verified.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthControlled send windows4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Hold messages outside selected days or time windows.

? Not verified

Not verified.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthChannel consent enforcement4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Block one channel after permission changes while preserving allowed actions.

? Not verified

Not verified.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthContact-frequency controls4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Show how overlapping journeys avoid excessive messages.

? Not verified

Not verified.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthTest and execution history5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Run a test contact and inspect the sequence of steps taken.

? Not verified

Not verified.

0.0–5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthJourney editing permissions5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Restrict who can alter or activate a live journey.

? Not verified

Not verified.

0.0–5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗
AIAI-assisted journey drafting5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Describe a journey and inspect the generated steps before activation.

✓ Supported

Connector creates sequence drafts.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗
AIPredictive timing or audience decisions5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate a predictive recommendation based on engagement or purchase data.

? Not verified

Not verified.

0.0–5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗
AIAI-assisted performance analysis5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Ask which journey step needs attention and inspect the supporting data.

✓ Supported

AI reads actual sequence results.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗

“Not verified” means the recorded evidence does not settle this specific check. It does not mean the feature is absent. Read the scoring method.

Accessibility settings

Make this site easier to read. Your preferences stay in this browser.

Browser zoom also works: Ctrl/Cmd and +.

Accessibility information