🇬🇧 UNITED KINGDOM EDITIONUK context. Clear evidence. Better decisions.
system | compare.Choose software with confidence.Cost calculator ↗

YOUR PRIORITIES. YOUR SHORTLIST.

Make the comparison yours.

Select up to three products in one category. See the evidence, change the priorities and understand every point.

2. Choose up to three products

Only products in the same category can be compared.

3. Set what matters to you

Standard weights total 100 points, including 15 for AI. Your choices are normalised back to 100.

Email marketing / YOUR COMPARISON

The fit, side by side.

Sorted by your documented score
Kit

Kit ↗

68–98/100

70% evidence coverage

With AI excluded: 68–98/100

US$39.00
per month at 1,000 subscribers · VAT basis not stated

Creators selling knowledge or digital products through newsletters.

English documentation; no GBP price verified.

Visit Kit ↗Ad · affiliate linkWe may earn a commission if you buy through this link.

The first number is earned from documented features. Unverified capabilities create the range. Product scores do not establish the quality, reliability or price of a particular plan.

Inside the feature comparison

✓ Supported · ◐ Limited · − Not supported · ? Not verified

Email marketing: feature evidence and contribution to the score
Capability & demo questionKit68–98/100 documented fit
Core workflowReusable email design7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Build a branded newsletter and reuse a content block.

✓ Supported

Reusable templates.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Core workflowDynamic behavioural segments7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Build a group that clicked a named email within 30 days but has not purchased; show it updates.

✓ Supported

Automatically refreshed segments.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Core workflowTriggered welcome sequence7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Subscribe a test contact and start a timed welcome sequence.

✓ Supported

Form-triggered welcome sequences.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Core workflowContact-level campaign results7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Identify who clicked, bounced or unsubscribed, rather than only a campaign total.

✓ Supported

Identified opens and clicks.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Core workflowUnsubscribe and suppression handling7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Unsubscribe a test contact and show they cannot receive the next marketing send.

✓ Supported

Account unsubscribe and reporting.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthCustom sending-domain authentication4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Show how a customer-owned sending domain is authenticated.

? Not verified

Not verified.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthA/B campaign tests4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Compare two subject lines with a defined winning measure.

✓ Supported

Subject tests; content tests on Pro.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthConditional content blocks4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Show different offers within the same campaign based on a contact field.

? Not verified

Not verified.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthClick and purchase branches4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Wait two days and send different follow-ups to clickers and purchasers.

◐ Limited

Engagement conditions; purchase via tags.

2.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthTopic-level preferences4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Let a contact stop one topic while retaining another.

? Not verified

Not verified.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthControlled imports4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Import an existing list with custom fields and identify duplicate records.

✓ Supported

Bulk upsert and field handling.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthAPI access to reporting4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Retrieve campaign results or recipient events through an API.

✓ Supported

Connector exposes campaign/subscriber statistics.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthOrder or product data in emails4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Insert a relevant product or order detail from a connected store.

✓ Supported

Commerce purchase records.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthRe-entry and exit rules4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Stop a sequence after conversion and define if a contact may re-enter.

? Not verified

Not verified.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthSending permissions4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Separate the person drafting a campaign from someone allowed to send it.

? Not verified

Not verified.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthPreview and test-send workflow5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Review desktop and mobile rendering and send a test before publication.

? Not verified

Selected-recipient preview not reviewed.

0.0–5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthPortable contacts and events5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Export a segment and its relevant engagement records in a usable format.

✓ Supported

CSV contacts and identified outcomes.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗
AIEditable AI campaign content5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Generate a subject or email from a brief, then edit it before sending.

✓ Supported

Editable AI drafts.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗
AIBehaviour-based send-time optimisation5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Show how historic engagement changes an individual contact's send time.

? Not verified

Not verified.

0.0–5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗
AIAI audience or campaign analysis5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Create an audience or explain campaign performance through a natural-language prompt.

✓ Supported

Account-grounded AI analysis.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗

“Not verified” means the recorded evidence does not settle this specific check. It does not mean the feature is absent. Read the scoring method.

Accessibility settings

Make this site easier to read. Your preferences stay in this browser.

Browser zoom also works: Ctrl/Cmd and +.

Accessibility information