๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง UNITED KINGDOM EDITIONUK context. Clear evidence. Better decisions.
system | compare.Choose software with confidence.Cost calculator โ†—

YOUR PRIORITIES. YOUR SHORTLIST.

Make the comparison yours.

Select up to three products in one category. See the evidence, change the priorities and understand every point.

2. Choose up to three products

Only products in the same category can be compared.

3. Set what matters to you

Standard weights total 100 points, including 15 for AI. Your choices are normalised back to 100.

SEO & AI search visibility / YOUR COMPARISON

The fit, side by side.

Sorted by your documented score
Ahrefs

Ahrefs โ†—

93โ€“97/100

96% evidence coverage

With AI excluded: 96/100

โ‚ฌ119.00
account / month ยท VAT basis not stated

SEO teams investigating competitor content and technical site issues.

English-language service with international purchasing. Confirm regional tax, billing currency and required location in the offer.

Visit Ahrefs โ†—

The first number is earned from documented features. Unverified capabilities create the range. Product scores do not establish the quality, reliability or price of a particular plan.

Inside the feature comparison

โœ“ Supported ยท โ— Limited ยท โˆ’ Not supported ยท ? Not verified

SEO & AI search visibility: feature evidence and contribution to the score
Capability & demo questionAhrefs93โ€“97/100 documented fit
Core workflowKeyword metrics5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate keyword metrics with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Keyword research is included.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowCompetitor research5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate competitor research with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Site Explorer supports competitor analysis.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthKeyword clustering7.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate keyword clustering with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Keyword clusters and intents are listed on Standard.

7.5 / 7.5 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthBacklink gap analysis7.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate backlink gap analysis with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Link Intersect supports competitor link research.

7.5 / 7.5 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowCountry and local tracking4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate country and local tracking with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Rank tracking supports selected locations.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowDevice segmentation4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate device segmentation with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Mobile and desktop ranks can be compared.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthDaily rank refresh6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate daily rank refresh with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โ— Limited

The plan matrix specifies weekly updates; daily access is not established here.

3.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthHistorical competitor tracking6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate historical competitor tracking with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Compare competitor visibility and ranking history.

6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowCrawl and indexability checks4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate crawl and indexability checks with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Audit indexability, redirects and technical issues.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowExportable issue lists4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate exportable issue lists with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Export issues in CSV or ZIP.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthJavaScript rendering6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate javascript rendering with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Site Audit executes JavaScript.

6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthScheduled change monitoring6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate scheduled change monitoring with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Always-on audit options and crawl history are documented.

6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowClient-ready reports4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate client-ready reports with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Report Builder is listed with per-plan limits.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowSearch Console integration4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate search console integration with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Search Console reporting is documented.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthScheduled client reports6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate scheduled client reports with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Scheduled reports are available through the reporting add-on.

6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthDocumented API6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate documented api with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

API row limits vary by plan.

6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIAI answer visibility3.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate ai answer visibility with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Plans include a limited AI prompt-check allowance.

3.0 / 3.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIAI content assistance3.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate ai content assistance with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Content Kit is a separately priced AI writing/review option.

3.0 / 3.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIAI access to account data4.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate ai access to account data with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

MCP exposes Ahrefs data within plan limits.

4.5 / 4.5 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIAI action controls4.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate ai action controls with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

? Not verified

End-to-end AI action governance was not established.

0.0โ€“4.5 / 4.5 pointsEvidence โ†—

โ€œNot verifiedโ€ means the recorded evidence does not settle this specific check. It does not mean the feature is absent. Read the scoring method.

Accessibility settings

Make this site easier to read. Your preferences stay in this browser.

Browser zoom also works: Ctrl/Cmd and +.

Accessibility information