Zendesk ↗
19% evidence coverage
With AI excluded: 16–100/100
£15.00
agent/month · VAT basis not stated
Service teams needing formal queues, reporting and room for operational controls.
Current UK pricing is published in GBP.
YOUR PRIORITIES. YOUR SHORTLIST.
Select up to three products in one category. See the evidence, change the priorities and understand every point.
AI agent platforms / YOUR COMPARISON
19% evidence coverage
With AI excluded: 16–100/100
£15.00
agent/month · VAT basis not stated
Service teams needing formal queues, reporting and room for operational controls.
Current UK pricing is published in GBP.
The first number is earned from documented features. Unverified capabilities create the range. Product scores do not establish the quality, reliability or price of a particular plan.
| Capability & demo question | Zendesk19–100/100 documented fit |
|---|---|
Core workflowBusiness knowledge grounding7.0 points availableAsk in the demoAnswer a question using an approved document or help article. | ✓ Supported Agents use business knowledge to answer requests. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗ |
Core workflowBusiness-system actions7.0 points availableAsk in the demoRetrieve or update a permitted record through an integration. | ✓ Supported Advanced AI can complete service workflows. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗ |
Core workflowMulti-turn task completion7.0 points availableAsk in the demoComplete a request that needs clarification over several turns. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–7.0 / 7.0 points |
Core workflowHuman escalation7.0 points availableAsk in the demoEscalate an unsupported request with its conversation context. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–7.0 / 7.0 points |
Core workflowConversation and action logs7.0 points availableAsk in the demoInspect the agent's messages and the actions it attempted. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–7.0 / 7.0 points |
Workflow depthKnowledge source management4.0 points availableAsk in the demoAdd, update and remove a source used by the agent. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points |
Workflow depthRestricted tool permissions4.0 points availableAsk in the demoLimit which systems and actions this agent can use. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points |
Workflow depthApproval before consequential actions4.0 points availableAsk in the demoRequire a person to approve an action before it executes. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points |
Workflow depthFailed-tool handling4.0 points availableAsk in the demoSimulate a failed integration and show a useful recovery path. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points |
Workflow depthCustomer or user authentication4.0 points availableAsk in the demoProtect a private-record lookup from an unauthenticated visitor. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points |
Workflow depthOperational guardrails4.0 points availableAsk in the demoSet a restricted topic or action and test it. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points |
Workflow depthMultiple deployment channels4.0 points availableAsk in the demoUse the agent in two supported channels. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points |
Workflow depthVersions and environments4.0 points availableAsk in the demoTest a change separately before promoting it. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points |
Workflow depthRepeatable evaluation cases4.0 points availableAsk in the demoRun a saved set of cases after changing the agent. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points |
Workflow depthTask-outcome analytics4.0 points availableAsk in the demoReport successful actions, escalations and failed requests separately. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points |
Workflow depthConversation-data export5.0 points availableAsk in the demoExport relevant logs for independent review. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–5.0 / 5.0 points |
Workflow depthUsage and cost visibility5.0 points availableAsk in the demoInspect usage and set or explain the spending limit. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–5.0 / 5.0 points |
AIModel choice or configuration5.0 points availableAsk in the demoShow how model behaviour or choice is configured for the task. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–5.0 / 5.0 points |
AINatural-language agent building5.0 points availableAsk in the demoDescribe an agent and inspect the generated configuration. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–5.0 / 5.0 points |
AIAI-assisted quality review5.0 points availableAsk in the demoIdentify weak conversations or score outcomes with configurable criteria. | ✓ Supported QA add-on analyses conversations and knowledge gaps. 5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗ |
“Not verified” means the recorded evidence does not settle this specific check. It does not mean the feature is absent. Read the scoring method.