๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง UNITED KINGDOM EDITIONUK context. Clear evidence. Better decisions.
system | compare.Choose software with confidence.Cost calculator โ†—

YOUR PRIORITIES. YOUR SHORTLIST.

Make the comparison yours.

Select up to three products in one category. See the evidence, change the priorities and understand every point.

2. Choose up to three products

Only products in the same category can be compared.

3. Set what matters to you

Standard weights total 100 points, including 15 for AI. Your choices are normalised back to 100.

CRM software / YOUR COMPARISON

The fit, side by side.

Sorted by your documented score

Salesforce Sales Cloud โ†—

58โ€“100/100

58% evidence coverage

With AI excluded: 51โ€“100/100

ยฃ156.00
user/month ยท VAT basis not stated

UK sales organisations needing custom data models, controlled access and a configurable sales process.

UK product and GBP pricing pages document a UK sales offering; confirm contracting and data-location requirements.

The first number is earned from documented features. Unverified capabilities create the range. Product scores do not establish the quality, reliability or price of a particular plan.

Inside the feature comparison

โœ“ Supported ยท โ— Limited ยท โˆ’ Not supported ยท ? Not verified

CRM software: feature evidence and contribution to the score
Capability & demo questionSalesforce Sales Cloud58โ€“100/100 documented fit
Core workflowContacts linked to organisations7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Create a person, link them to an organisation and show their shared activity history.

โœ“ Supported

Account, contact, lead and opportunity management are included in the UK offering.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowCustom sales pipelines7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Create stages with probabilities and move a deal through them.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“7.0 / 7.0 points
Core workflowTwo-way email history7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Send and receive an email and show both against the correct contact.

โœ“ Supported

The UK suite describes automatic synchronisation of email, events and contacts.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowOwned follow-up tasks7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Assign a dated follow-up to another seller and show their overdue queue.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“7.0 / 7.0 points
Core workflowPipeline and activity reporting7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Filter open pipeline by owner and expected closing month.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“7.0 / 7.0 points
Workflow depthDuplicate merge4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Import a duplicate and merge it without discarding useful history.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthRequired stage-specific fields4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Prevent a deal entering proposal stage until required information is entered.

โœ“ Supported

Validation formulas can reject records that fail configured business requirements before saving.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthRule-based lead assignment4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Route two enquiries to different owners based on territory or value.

โœ“ Supported

Built-in sales flows and lead routing support assigning incoming enquiries.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthConditional follow-up automation4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Start a sequence and show what changes when the prospect replies.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthForecast and recurring revenue4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Separate one-off and recurring revenue in a forecast.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthTracked quotations4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Produce a quotation from deal products and retain the sent version.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthRecord visibility permissions4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Show what a salesperson can and cannot see in another team's accounts.

โœ“ Supported

Private organisation-wide defaults, roles and sharing rules restrict access to other teams' records.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthField change history4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Find who changed an opportunity amount and when.

โœ“ Supported

Configured field history records changes, timestamps and the responsible user.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthCustom related records4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Link a custom asset or contract record to a customer.

โœ“ Supported

Custom objects can link to contacts using lookup or master-detail relationships.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthAPI read and write4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Create a record externally and retrieve the resulting identifier.

โœ“ Supported

RecordCreate returns a record identifier usable to create associated records.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthUsable record export5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Export contacts and deals with stable identifiers and relationships.

โœ“ Supported

Data Loader exports selected record IDs and related-object fields to CSV; some relationship-query forms require separate exports.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthSales-to-delivery handover5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Turn a won deal into an owned delivery process without re-entering customer details.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“5.0 / 5.0 points
AIContext-aware AI email drafts5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Draft a follow-up grounded in the actual contact or opportunity history.

โœ“ Supported

CRM-grounded outreach uses customer and interaction context.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIAI meeting or record summaries5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Summarise a real interaction and identify the next action.

โœ“ Supported

Embedded summaries cover accounts, contacts and opportunities with activities and next steps.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIAI prioritisation or research5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Show prospect research or a recommended next action and the information behind it.

โœ“ Supported

Deal insights and prospect signals show supporting reasons for prioritisation.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—

โ€œNot verifiedโ€ means the recorded evidence does not settle this specific check. It does not mean the feature is absent. Read the scoring method.

Accessibility settings

Make this site easier to read. Your preferences stay in this browser.

Browser zoom also works: Ctrl/Cmd and +.

Accessibility information