๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง UNITED KINGDOM EDITIONUK context. Clear evidence. Better decisions.
system | compare.Choose software with confidence.Cost calculator โ†—

YOUR PRIORITIES. YOUR SHORTLIST.

Make the comparison yours.

Select up to three products in one category. See the evidence, change the priorities and understand every point.

2. Choose up to three products

Only products in the same category can be compared.

3. Set what matters to you

Standard weights total 100 points, including 15 for AI. Your choices are normalised back to 100.

Workflow automation / YOUR COMPARISON

The fit, side by side.

Sorted by your documented score
Make

Make โ†—

39โ€“100/100

39% evidence coverage

With AI excluded: 40โ€“100/100

US$0.00
month within free allowance ยท VAT not applicable

Teams that need to inspect data movement and maintain complex connected processes visually.

Confirm UK billing, service region and support terms for the chosen account.

The first number is earned from documented features. Unverified capabilities create the range. Product scores do not establish the quality, reliability or price of a particular plan.

Inside the feature comparison

โœ“ Supported ยท โ— Limited ยท โˆ’ Not supported ยท ? Not verified

Workflow automation: feature evidence and contribution to the score
Capability & demo questionMake39โ€“100/100 documented fit
Core workflowApplication connectors7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Read from one required application and write to another.

โœ“ Supported

Scenarios connect app modules.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowWebhook-triggered workflows7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Receive a structured event and use its fields in subsequent steps.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“7.0 / 7.0 points
Core workflowConditional branches7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Route different inputs through distinct processing paths.

โœ“ Supported

Filtered router branches include a fallback route.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowData mapping and transformation7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Transform dates, numbers and nested fields before writing a record.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“7.0 / 7.0 points
Core workflowExecution history7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Inspect input, output and errors for a specific run.

โœ“ Supported

History exposes execution logs and bundle data.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthControlled retry or replay4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Retry a failed step without rerunning completed side effects unnecessarily.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthExplicit error routes4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Handle an error with a defined fallback or alert.

โœ“ Supported

Error handlers define recovery behaviour.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthIteration and aggregation4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Process a list and collect the results into one output.

โœ“ Supported

Iterators process arrays; aggregation combines outputs.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthScheduled execution4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Run a workflow on a defined schedule and explain timezone behaviour.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthCustom code or API requests4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Call an unsupported API or use code for a transformation.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthReusable sub-workflows4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Reuse a maintained workflow from more than one process.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthDuplicate-event protection4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate a designed check that prevents duplicate downstream records.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthManaged credentials4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Rotate a connection without exposing its secret to every editor.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthWorkspace permissions4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Restrict editing and access to another team's workflows.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthVersion history or deployment controls4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Restore a prior configuration or promote a tested version.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthAlerts and operational monitoring5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Notify an owner of a failed or stopped workflow.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“5.0 / 5.0 points
Workflow depthPortable workflow definition5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Export or manage a workflow definition for backup and review.

โœ“ Supported

Scenarios export and import as blueprints.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AINatural-language workflow drafting5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Describe the process and inspect the generated workflow.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“5.0 / 5.0 points
AIAI processing within a workflow5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Extract or classify an input and validate the structured output.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“5.0 / 5.0 points
AITool-using AI agents5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Let an agent choose from restricted tools within the automation.

โœ“ Supported

Agents choose tools inside a scenario.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—

โ€œNot verifiedโ€ means the recorded evidence does not settle this specific check. It does not mean the feature is absent. Read the scoring method.

Accessibility settings

Make this site easier to read. Your preferences stay in this browser.

Browser zoom also works: Ctrl/Cmd and +.

Accessibility information