Capsule CRM โ
67% evidence coverage
With AI excluded: 67โ100/100
Request pricing
user/month ยท VAT basis not stated
Small UK teams that want a manageable sales process and project handover.
Official campaign material identifies UK-based support.
YOUR PRIORITIES. YOUR SHORTLIST.
Select up to three products in one category. See the evidence, change the priorities and understand every point.
CRM software / YOUR COMPARISON
67% evidence coverage
With AI excluded: 67โ100/100
Request pricing
user/month ยท VAT basis not stated
Small UK teams that want a manageable sales process and project handover.
Official campaign material identifies UK-based support.
The first number is earned from documented features. Unverified capabilities create the range. Product scores do not establish the quality, reliability or price of a particular plan.
| Capability & demo question | Capsule CRM67โ100/100 documented fit |
|---|---|
Core workflowContacts linked to organisations7.0 points availableAsk in the demoCreate a person, link them to an organisation and show their shared activity history. | โ Supported Contacts and linked relationship history are core CRM functions. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ |
Core workflowCustom sales pipelines7.0 points availableAsk in the demoCreate stages with probabilities and move a deal through them. | โ Supported Custom sales milestones and multiple-pipeline tiers are documented. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ |
Core workflowTwo-way email history7.0 points availableAsk in the demoSend and receive an email and show both against the correct contact. | โ Supported Email sync logs messages against contacts. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ |
Core workflowOwned follow-up tasks7.0 points availableAsk in the demoAssign a dated follow-up to another seller and show their overdue queue. | โ Supported Tasks and activity categories are documented. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ |
Core workflowPipeline and activity reporting7.0 points availableAsk in the demoFilter open pipeline by owner and expected closing month. | โ Supported Pipeline, task and contact dashboards are listed. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ |
Workflow depthDuplicate merge4.0 points availableAsk in the demoImport a duplicate and merge it without discarding useful history. | โ Supported Merge duplicate contacts of the same type while combining their recorded histories. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ |
Workflow depthRequired stage-specific fields4.0 points availableAsk in the demoPrevent a deal entering proposal stage until required information is entered. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 points |
Workflow depthRule-based lead assignment4.0 points availableAsk in the demoRoute two enquiries to different owners based on territory or value. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 points |
Workflow depthConditional follow-up automation4.0 points availableAsk in the demoStart a sequence and show what changes when the prospect replies. | ? Not verified Workflow tasks, notifications and stage changes are documented; reply-sensitive sequences unverified. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ |
Workflow depthForecast and recurring revenue4.0 points availableAsk in the demoSeparate one-off and recurring revenue in a forecast. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 points |
Workflow depthTracked quotations4.0 points availableAsk in the demoProduce a quotation from deal products and retain the sent version. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 points |
Workflow depthRecord visibility permissions4.0 points availableAsk in the demoShow what a salesperson can and cannot see in another team's accounts. | โ Supported Access restrictions separate teams' visibility. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ |
Workflow depthField change history4.0 points availableAsk in the demoFind who changed an opportunity amount and when. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 points |
Workflow depthCustom related records4.0 points availableAsk in the demoLink a custom asset or contract record to a customer. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ4.0 / 4.0 points |
Workflow depthAPI read and write4.0 points availableAsk in the demoCreate a record externally and retrieve the resulting identifier. | โ Supported Creating an opportunity returns its ID and associated party information. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ |
Workflow depthUsable record export5.0 points availableAsk in the demoExport contacts and deals with stable identifiers and relationships. | โ Supported The opportunity API returns IDs, related party IDs and custom fields for reproducible extraction. 5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ |
Workflow depthSales-to-delivery handover5.0 points availableAsk in the demoTurn a won deal into an owned delivery process without re-entering customer details. | โ Supported Project boards support delivery work alongside sales. 5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ |
AIContext-aware AI email drafts5.0 points availableAsk in the demoDraft a follow-up grounded in the actual contact or opportunity history. | โ Supported Content assistance supports sales writing. 5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ |
AIAI meeting or record summaries5.0 points availableAsk in the demoSummarise a real interaction and identify the next action. | โ Supported AI summaries are documented. 5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ |
AIAI prioritisation or research5.0 points availableAsk in the demoShow prospect research or a recommended next action and the information behind it. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0โ5.0 / 5.0 points |
โNot verifiedโ means the recorded evidence does not settle this specific check. It does not mean the feature is absent. Read the scoring method.