๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง UNITED KINGDOM EDITIONUK context. Clear evidence. Better decisions.
system | compare.Choose software with confidence.Cost calculator โ†—

YOUR PRIORITIES. YOUR SHORTLIST.

Make the comparison yours.

Select up to three products in one category. See the evidence, change the priorities and understand every point.

2. Choose up to three products

Only products in the same category can be compared.

3. Set what matters to you

Standard weights total 100 points, including 15 for AI. Your choices are normalised back to 100.

Social media management / YOUR COMPARISON

The fit, side by side.

Sorted by your documented score
Vista Social

Vista Social โ†—

88โ€“100/100

88% evidence coverage

With AI excluded: 86โ€“100/100

US$99.00
account / month ยท VAT basis not stated

Agencies that want publishing, inbox work and contextual AI in one workflow.

English-language service with international purchasing. Confirm regional tax, billing currency and required location in the offer.

Visit Vista Social โ†—Ad ยท affiliate linkWe may earn a commission if you buy through this link.

The first number is earned from documented features. Unverified capabilities create the range. Product scores do not establish the quality, reliability or price of a particular plan.

Inside the feature comparison

โœ“ Supported ยท โ— Limited ยท โˆ’ Not supported ยท ? Not verified

Social media management: feature evidence and contribution to the score
Capability & demo questionVista Social88โ€“100/100 documented fit
Core workflowMulti-network calendar5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate multi-network calendar with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Calendar and publishing tools are documented.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowMedia and design workflow5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate media and design workflow with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

A reusable media library is available.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthBulk or recurring scheduling7.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate bulk or recurring scheduling with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Bulk scheduling tools are listed.

7.5 / 7.5 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthMandatory publishing approvals7.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate mandatory publishing approvals with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Posts follow configured profile approvals.

7.5 / 7.5 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowShared social inbox4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate shared social inbox with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

A unified social inbox is included.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowReusable replies4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate reusable replies with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Saved replies are listed in the engagement tools.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthBrand and keyword listening6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate brand and keyword listening with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Broader social/web listening is a paid add-on.

6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthAutomated DM workflows6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate automated dm workflows with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Automated DM workflows have contact allowances.

6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowPost and audience analytics4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate post and audience analytics with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Reports analyse connected profiles and posts.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowExportable reports4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate exportable reports with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Client reporting is listed.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthCompetitor comparisons6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate competitor comparisons with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Competitor analysis is listed.

6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthAPI or BI connector6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate api or bi connector with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

? Not verified

API scopes and reporting export endpoints need confirmation.

0.0โ€“6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowSeparate client brands4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate separate client brands with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Profiles can be organised into groups.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowRoles and permissions4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate roles and permissions with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Ask Vista respects account permissions.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthExternal client review6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate external client review with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Client approval workflows are documented.

6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthAction audit history6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate action audit history with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

? Not verified

A complete administrative audit log was not verified.

0.0โ€“6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIAI drafting3.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate ai drafting with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Drafts can follow brand guidelines.

3.0 / 3.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIGrounded AI analysis3.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate grounded ai analysis with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

The assistant uses actual account analytics.

3.0 / 3.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIAI publishing actions4.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate ai publishing actions with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Ask Vista can schedule posts and other actions.

4.5 / 4.5 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIAI approval controls4.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate ai approval controls with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Configured profile approval requirements apply to AI-created posts.

4.5 / 4.5 pointsEvidence โ†—

โ€œNot verifiedโ€ means the recorded evidence does not settle this specific check. It does not mean the feature is absent. Read the scoring method.

Accessibility settings

Make this site easier to read. Your preferences stay in this browser.

Browser zoom also works: Ctrl/Cmd and +.

Accessibility information