๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง UNITED KINGDOM EDITIONUK context. Clear evidence. Better decisions.
system | compare.Choose software with confidence.Cost calculator โ†—

YOUR PRIORITIES. YOUR SHORTLIST.

Make the comparison yours.

Select up to three products in one category. See the evidence, change the priorities and understand every point.

2. Choose up to three products

Only products in the same category can be compared.

3. Set what matters to you

Standard weights total 100 points, including 15 for AI. Your choices are normalised back to 100.

CRM software / YOUR COMPARISON

The fit, side by side.

Sorted by your documented score

Pipedrive โ†—

62โ€“100/100

62% evidence coverage

With AI excluded: 61โ€“100/100

โ‚ฌ14.00
seat/month ยท excl. VAT

Sales teams that want a visible pipeline with structured daily follow-up.

International product; confirm UK billing currency, contracting and support in the proposal.

The first number is earned from documented features. Unverified capabilities create the range. Product scores do not establish the quality, reliability or price of a particular plan.

Inside the feature comparison

โœ“ Supported ยท โ— Limited ยท โˆ’ Not supported ยท ? Not verified

CRM software: feature evidence and contribution to the score
Capability & demo questionPipedrive62โ€“100/100 documented fit
Core workflowContacts linked to organisations7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Create a person, link them to an organisation and show their shared activity history.

โœ“ Supported

Contacts retain interaction timelines.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowCustom sales pipelines7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Create stages with probabilities and move a deal through them.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“7.0 / 7.0 points
Core workflowTwo-way email history7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Send and receive an email and show both against the correct contact.

โœ“ Supported

Growth synchronises Gmail, Outlook and company email.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowOwned follow-up tasks7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Assign a dated follow-up to another seller and show their overdue queue.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“7.0 / 7.0 points
Core workflowPipeline and activity reporting7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Filter open pipeline by owner and expected closing month.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“7.0 / 7.0 points
Workflow depthDuplicate merge4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Import a duplicate and merge it without discarding useful history.

โœ“ Supported

Review suspected duplicate people or organisations and merge their information.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthRequired stage-specific fields4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Prevent a deal entering proposal stage until required information is entered.

โœ“ Supported

Premium supports required pipeline fields.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthRule-based lead assignment4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Route two enquiries to different owners based on territory or value.

โœ“ Supported

Premium automatically routes captured leads.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthConditional follow-up automation4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Start a sequence and show what changes when the prospect replies.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthForecast and recurring revenue4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Separate one-off and recurring revenue in a forecast.

โœ“ Supported

Growth forecasts subscription and instalment revenue.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthTracked quotations4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Produce a quotation from deal products and retain the sent version.

โœ“ Supported

Premium includes quotations and contracts.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthRecord visibility permissions4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Show what a salesperson can and cannot see in another team's accounts.

โœ“ Supported

Premium adds customised access controls.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthField change history4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Find who changed an opportunity amount and when.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthCustom related records4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Link a custom asset or contract record to a customer.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthAPI read and write4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Create a record externally and retrieve the resulting identifier.

โœ“ Supported

The v2 deal endpoint creates a record and returns its identifiers.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthUsable record export5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Export contacts and deals with stable identifiers and relationships.

โœ“ Supported

Exports retain linked contacts and organisations; activities, notes and files require separate exports.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthSales-to-delivery handover5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Turn a won deal into an owned delivery process without re-entering customer details.

โœ“ Supported

A won deal can create an owned project retaining linked customer and deal context.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIContext-aware AI email drafts5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Draft a follow-up grounded in the actual contact or opportunity history.

โœ“ Supported

Premium drafts and summarises customer emails.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIAI meeting or record summaries5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Summarise a real interaction and identify the next action.

โœ“ Supported

Nova produces transcripts and proposed follow-ups.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIAI prioritisation or research5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Show prospect research or a recommended next action and the information behind it.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0โ€“5.0 / 5.0 points

โ€œNot verifiedโ€ means the recorded evidence does not settle this specific check. It does not mean the feature is absent. Read the scoring method.

Accessibility settings

Make this site easier to read. Your preferences stay in this browser.

Browser zoom also works: Ctrl/Cmd and +.

Accessibility information