🇬🇧 UNITED KINGDOM EDITIONUK context. Clear evidence. Better decisions.
system | compare.Choose software with confidence.Cost calculator ↗

YOUR PRIORITIES. YOUR SHORTLIST.

Make the comparison yours.

Select up to three products in one category. See the evidence, change the priorities and understand every point.

2. Choose up to three products

Only products in the same category can be compared.

3. Set what matters to you

Standard weights total 100 points, including 15 for AI. Your choices are normalised back to 100.

AI agent platforms / YOUR COMPARISON

The fit, side by side.

Sorted by your documented score
LiveChat / Text

LiveChat / Text ↗

43–100/100

43% evidence coverage

With AI excluded: 51–100/100

US$19.00
user/month · excl. VAT

Commerce and service teams combining human support with controlled AI handover.

English product and USD plans.

Visit LiveChat / Text ↗Ad · affiliate linkWe may earn a commission if you buy through this link.

The first number is earned from documented features. Unverified capabilities create the range. Product scores do not establish the quality, reliability or price of a particular plan.

Inside the feature comparison

✓ Supported · ◐ Limited · − Not supported · ? Not verified

AI agent platforms: feature evidence and contribution to the score
Capability & demo questionLiveChat / Text43–100/100 documented fit
Core workflowBusiness knowledge grounding7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Answer a question using an approved document or help article.

✓ Supported

Web, file and article sources.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Core workflowBusiness-system actions7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Retrieve or update a permitted record through an integration.

✓ Supported

Intent-triggered connected actions.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Core workflowMulti-turn task completion7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Complete a request that needs clarification over several turns.

✓ Supported

AI answers from selected sources.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Core workflowHuman escalation7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Escalate an unsupported request with its conversation context.

✓ Supported

Human transfer with ticket fallback.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Core workflowConversation and action logs7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Inspect the agent's messages and the actions it attempted.

✓ Supported

Conversation-linked step traces.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthKnowledge source management4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Add, update and remove a source used by the agent.

✓ Supported

Scheduled website rescans.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthRestricted tool permissions4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Limit which systems and actions this agent can use.

? Not verified

Not established by reviewed sources.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthApproval before consequential actions4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Require a person to approve an action before it executes.

? Not verified

Not established by reviewed sources.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthFailed-tool handling4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Simulate a failed integration and show a useful recovery path.

? Not verified

Not established by reviewed sources.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthCustomer or user authentication4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Protect a private-record lookup from an unauthenticated visitor.

? Not verified

Not established by reviewed sources.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthOperational guardrails4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Set a restricted topic or action and test it.

? Not verified

Not established by reviewed sources.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthMultiple deployment channels4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Use the agent in two supported channels.

? Not verified

Not established by reviewed sources.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthVersions and environments4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Test a change separately before promoting it.

? Not verified

Not established by reviewed sources.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthRepeatable evaluation cases4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Run a saved set of cases after changing the agent.

? Not verified

Preview; repeatable evaluation suite unverified.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthTask-outcome analytics4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Report successful actions, escalations and failed requests separately.

✓ Supported

Support and AI reports.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthConversation-data export5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Export relevant logs for independent review.

? Not verified

Not established by reviewed sources.

0.0–5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthUsage and cost visibility5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Inspect usage and set or explain the spending limit.

? Not verified

Not established by reviewed sources.

0.0–5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗
AIModel choice or configuration5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Show how model behaviour or choice is configured for the task.

? Not verified

Not established by reviewed sources.

0.0–5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗
AINatural-language agent building5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Describe an agent and inspect the generated configuration.

? Not verified

Not established by reviewed sources.

0.0–5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗
AIAI-assisted quality review5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Identify weak conversations or score outcomes with configurable criteria.

? Not verified

Not established by reviewed sources.

0.0–5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗

“Not verified” means the recorded evidence does not settle this specific check. It does not mean the feature is absent. Read the scoring method.

Accessibility settings

Make this site easier to read. Your preferences stay in this browser.

Browser zoom also works: Ctrl/Cmd and +.

Accessibility information