🇬🇧 UNITED KINGDOM EDITIONUK context. Clear evidence. Better decisions.
system | compare.Choose software with confidence.Cost calculator ↗

YOUR PRIORITIES. YOUR SHORTLIST.

Make the comparison yours.

Select up to three products in one category. See the evidence, change the priorities and understand every point.

2. Choose up to three products

Only products in the same category can be compared.

3. Set what matters to you

Standard weights total 100 points, including 15 for AI. Your choices are normalised back to 100.

Marketing automation / YOUR COMPARISON

The fit, side by side.

Sorted by your documented score

Klaviyo ↗

52–98/100

54% evidence coverage

With AI excluded: 55–98/100

Request pricing
active profile and messaging volume · VAT basis not stated

Retailers able to connect reliable customer, product and order events.

UK-specific marketing and pricing pages are available; confirm message rates and contracting details.

The first number is earned from documented features. Unverified capabilities create the range. Product scores do not establish the quality, reliability or price of a particular plan.

Inside the feature comparison

✓ Supported · ◐ Limited · − Not supported · ? Not verified

Marketing automation: feature evidence and contribution to the score
Capability & demo questionKlaviyo52–98/100 documented fit
Core workflowEvent-triggered entry7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Enter a journey when a form, purchase or named event occurs.

✓ Supported

Store events and profile changes can trigger flows with entry filters.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Core workflowConditional journey branches7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Route contacts differently according to behaviour and profile data.

✓ Supported

Conditional splits can inspect predicted channel affinity.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Core workflowTimed waits7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Pause a journey for a defined period before the next action.

✓ Supported

Follow-ups can run after a time delay.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Core workflowMultiple messaging channels7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Send email and another channel within one coordinated journey.

✓ Supported

Flows can route across email, SMS and other enabled channels.

7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Core workflowJourney performance reporting7.0 points available
Ask in the demo

See how many contacts reached each step and where they stopped.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–7.0 / 7.0 points
Workflow depthConversion exit rules4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Remove a contact from a sales reminder after purchase.

◐ Limited

Profile filters skip conversion-ineligible actions but do not remove the profile from the flow.

2.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthRe-entry control4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Set whether and when a contact can repeat the same journey.

✓ Supported

Choose no repeat entry or a minimum interval in hours, days or weeks.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthContinuously updated audiences4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Change a contact's eligibility when their behaviour changes.

✓ Supported

Profile events update audience eligibility.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthLead or engagement scoring4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Increase and decrease a score based on different actions.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthCRM handover4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Assign a qualified lead and preserve the triggering context.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthExternal actions and webhooks4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Trigger an external system and show the event payload.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthRandomised journey split4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Test two paths and compare the chosen outcome.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthControlled send windows4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Hold messages outside selected days or time windows.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthChannel consent enforcement4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Block one channel after permission changes while preserving allowed actions.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points
Workflow depthContact-frequency controls4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Show how overlapping journeys avoid excessive messages.

✓ Supported

Smart Sending skips recent same-channel recipients; re-entry settings separately govern repeat flows.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗
Workflow depthTest and execution history5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Run a test contact and inspect the sequence of steps taken.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–5.0 / 5.0 points
Workflow depthJourney editing permissions5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Restrict who can alter or activate a live journey.

✓ Supported

Content creators can edit content without permission to activate live automations.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗
AIAI-assisted journey drafting5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Describe a journey and inspect the generated steps before activation.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–5.0 / 5.0 points
AIPredictive timing or audience decisions5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate a predictive recommendation based on engagement or purchase data.

✓ Supported

AI predicts the customer's preferred channel.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence ↗
AIAI-assisted performance analysis5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Ask which journey step needs attention and inspect the supporting data.

? Not verified

Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration.

0.0–5.0 / 5.0 points

“Not verified” means the recorded evidence does not settle this specific check. It does not mean the feature is absent. Read the scoring method.

Accessibility settings

Make this site easier to read. Your preferences stay in this browser.

Browser zoom also works: Ctrl/Cmd and +.

Accessibility information