๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง UNITED KINGDOM EDITIONUK context. Clear evidence. Better decisions.
system | compare.Choose software with confidence.Cost calculator โ†—

YOUR PRIORITIES. YOUR SHORTLIST.

Make the comparison yours.

Select up to three products in one category. See the evidence, change the priorities and understand every point.

2. Choose up to three products

Only products in the same category can be compared.

3. Set what matters to you

Standard weights total 100 points, including 15 for AI. Your choices are normalised back to 100.

Managed WordPress hosting / YOUR COMPARISON

The fit, side by side.

Sorted by your documented score
Hostinger

Hostinger โ†—

66โ€“96/100

70% evidence coverage

With AI excluded: 65โ€“96/100

US$10.99
account / month ยท excl. VAT

Small website portfolios that can commit to a long term and verify plan inclusions.

English-language service with international purchasing. Confirm regional tax, billing currency and required location in the offer.

Visit Hostinger โ†—

The first number is earned from documented features. Unverified capabilities create the range. Product scores do not establish the quality, reliability or price of a particular plan.

Inside the feature comparison

โœ“ Supported ยท โ— Limited ยท โˆ’ Not supported ยท ? Not verified

Managed WordPress hosting: feature evidence and contribution to the score
Capability & demo questionHostinger66โ€“96/100 documented fit
Core workflowManaged WordPress setup5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate managed wordpress setup with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

WordPress is managed through the hosting dashboard.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowWebsite migration5.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate website migration with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Migration is a documented agent workflow.

5.0 / 5.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthManaged updates7.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate managed updates with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Managed WordPress updates are offered.

7.5 / 7.5 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthStaging and deployment7.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate staging and deployment with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โ— Limited

Staging is documented for Business+; confirm its mapping to the current offer. Publish replaces files and database.

3.8 / 7.5 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowTLS certificates4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate tls certificates with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

SSL is included in the hosting feature list.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowAutomatic backups4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate automatic backups with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Premium has weekly backups; higher packages add daily.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthRestore workflow6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate restore workflow with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Backup restore is documented.

6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthOn-demand backup6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate on-demand backup with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

On-demand backups are listed for Cloud Startup.

6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowCaching4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate caching with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

WordPress caching is part of managed hosting.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowCDN4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate cdn with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

CDN is explicitly included in Unlimited/Cloud packages.

4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthData-centre selection6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate data-centre selection with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

? Not verified

The exact selectable US/UK region for the current package needs confirmation.

0.0โ€“6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthDocumented resource limits6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate documented resource limits with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

Website/storage allowances are listed.

6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowSSH or command-line access4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate ssh or command-line access with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

? Not verified

SSH entitlement for the selected current package needs confirmation.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Core workflowCollaborator access4.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate collaborator access with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

? Not verified

Collaborator permissions were not verified in this source set.

0.0โ€“4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthGit deployment6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate git deployment with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

? Not verified

A managed Git deployment workflow was not verified.

0.0โ€“6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
Workflow depthSite-scoped collaborator permissions6.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate site-scoped collaborator permissions with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

? Not verified

Granular per-site delegation needs demonstration.

0.0โ€“6.0 / 6.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIAI WordPress content3.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate ai wordpress content with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

WordPress AI content tools are offered.

3.0 / 3.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIAI troubleshooting3.0 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate ai troubleshooting with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

AI troubleshooting uses website context.

3.0 / 3.0 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIAI administrative actions4.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate ai administrative actions with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

โœ“ Supported

The agent can create backups and manage site settings.

4.5 / 4.5 pointsEvidence โ†—
AIAI action approval or recovery4.5 points available
Ask in the demo

Demonstrate ai action approval or recovery with our own account and explain limits, permissions and the required plan.

? Not verified

Per-action approval and AI rollback controls need confirmation.

0.0โ€“4.5 / 4.5 pointsEvidence โ†—

โ€œNot verifiedโ€ means the recorded evidence does not settle this specific check. It does not mean the feature is absent. Read the scoring method.

Accessibility settings

Make this site easier to read. Your preferences stay in this browser.

Browser zoom also works: Ctrl/Cmd and +.

Accessibility information