Core workflowEvent-triggered entry7.0 points availableAsk in the demoEnter a journey when a form, purchase or named event occurs. | ✓ Supported Triggered activity and journeys are documented. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗ |
|---|
Core workflowConditional journey branches7.0 points availableAsk in the demoRoute contacts differently according to behaviour and profile data. | ✓ Supported Instant or delayed decisions route contacts by behaviour and customer data. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗ |
|---|
Core workflowTimed waits7.0 points availableAsk in the demoPause a journey for a defined period before the next action. | ✓ Supported Delay for a duration, until a date, or within an allowed sending window. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗ |
|---|
Core workflowMultiple messaging channels7.0 points availableAsk in the demoSend email and another channel within one coordinated journey. | ✓ Supported Email and personalised SMS are included in the platform. 7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗ |
|---|
Core workflowJourney performance reporting7.0 points availableAsk in the demoSee how many contacts reached each step and where they stopped. | ? Not verified Segment and campaign reports are documented; node-level detail unverified. 0.0–7.0 / 7.0 pointsEvidence ↗ |
|---|
Workflow depthConversion exit rules4.0 points availableAsk in the demoRemove a contact from a sales reminder after purchase. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points |
|---|
Workflow depthRe-entry control4.0 points availableAsk in the demoSet whether and when a contact can repeat the same journey. | ✓ Supported Choose one-time entry or repeat enrolment after a minimum entry/completion interval. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗ |
|---|
Workflow depthContinuously updated audiences4.0 points availableAsk in the demoChange a contact's eligibility when their behaviour changes. | ✓ Supported Automated segments update from real-time data. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗ |
|---|
Workflow depthLead or engagement scoring4.0 points availableAsk in the demoIncrease and decrease a score based on different actions. | ✓ Supported Lead scoring is documented. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗ |
|---|
Workflow depthCRM handover4.0 points availableAsk in the demoAssign a qualified lead and preserve the triggering context. | ? Not verified CRM-connected sales/marketing alignment is described; assignment rules need a demo. 0.0–4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗ |
|---|
Workflow depthExternal actions and webhooks4.0 points availableAsk in the demoTrigger an external system and show the event payload. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points |
|---|
Workflow depthRandomised journey split4.0 points availableAsk in the demoTest two paths and compare the chosen outcome. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points |
|---|
Workflow depthControlled send windows4.0 points availableAsk in the demoHold messages outside selected days or time windows. | ✓ Supported Send windows restrict days, hours and contacts processed per hour. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗ |
|---|
Workflow depthChannel consent enforcement4.0 points availableAsk in the demoBlock one channel after permission changes while preserving allowed actions. | ✓ Supported Marketing stages respect subscription preferences; transactional stages intentionally use different rules. 4.0 / 4.0 pointsEvidence ↗ |
|---|
Workflow depthContact-frequency controls4.0 points availableAsk in the demoShow how overlapping journeys avoid excessive messages. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–4.0 / 4.0 points |
|---|
Workflow depthTest and execution history5.0 points availableAsk in the demoRun a test contact and inspect the sequence of steps taken. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–5.0 / 5.0 points |
|---|
Workflow depthJourney editing permissions5.0 points availableAsk in the demoRestrict who can alter or activate a live journey. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–5.0 / 5.0 points |
|---|
AIAI-assisted journey drafting5.0 points availableAsk in the demoDescribe a journey and inspect the generated steps before activation. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–5.0 / 5.0 points |
|---|
AIPredictive timing or audience decisions5.0 points availableAsk in the demoDemonstrate a predictive recommendation based on engagement or purchase data. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–5.0 / 5.0 points |
|---|
AIAI-assisted performance analysis5.0 points availableAsk in the demoAsk which journey step needs attention and inspect the supporting data. | ? Not verified Exact workflow not verified in the reviewed material; request a demonstration. 0.0–5.0 / 5.0 points |
|---|